INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT 2020 Engineering Graduates Posts

Spread the love

INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT Engineering Graduates Notification -Eligibility, Salary, Admit card, exam date and full Notification

INDIAN ARMY has invited eligible candidates to apply for the Engineering Graduates posts. Other Important details about this job post of like Education Qualification Details, Required Age Limit, Job Location, Mode Of selection, Fee Details, Exam Date and Apply Process are given below.

INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT 2020 Various Engineering Graduates Post- Full Notifications

Recruitment OrganizationINDIAN ARMY
Type of EmploymentCentral Govt Jobs
Total No. of Vacancies191
LocationAll Over India
Post Name01) Lieutenant, 02) Captain 03) Major 04) Lieutenant Colonel
05) Colonel 06)Brigadier And Other
QualificationEngineering Degree
Official Websitewww.joinindianarmy.nic.in
Applying ModeOnline
Application Begin Date14/10/2020
Last Date for Apply Online12/11/2020

For SSC (Tech)- 56 Men. – Engineering Streams And Vacancy Nos.

Sr. No.Post NameQualification DationVacancy
1CivilCivil Engineering, Civil Engineering (Structural Engineering), Structural Engineering49
2ArchitectureArchitecture Engineering01
3Building Construction Technology01
4MechanicalMechanical Engineering, Mechanical (Mechatronics) Engineering, Mechanical & Automation Engineering15
5Electrical/Electrical & ElectronicsElectrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering (Electronics & Power), Power System Engineering, Electrical & Electronics Engineering16
6Computer Sc & Engg / Computer Technology/ Information Tech/ M. Sc Computer ScComputer Engineering, Computer Science, Computer Science Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering, Information Science & Engineering47
7Electronics & Telecom/Telecommunication/Electronics & Comn/ Satellite CommunicationElectronics & Telecommunication Engineering, Telecommunication Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Electronics & Electrical Communication Engineering21
8ElectronicsPower Electronics & Drives03
9Micro Electronics & Microwave03
10AeronauticalAeronautical Engineering05
11Avionics01
12Electronics & InstrumentationApplied Electronics & InstrumentationEngineering, Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering, Electronics & Instrumentation & Control Engineering02
13Automobile Engg02
14InstrumentationInstrumentation & Control Engineering, Instrumentation Technology02
15Textile01
16Transportation Engineering01
Total175

For SSCW (Tech)-27. – Engineering Streams And Vacancy

For SSCW (Tech)-27. – Engineering Streams And Vacancy

Salary Package :-

Sr. No.RankPay in Rs.
1Lieutenant56,100 -1,77,500
2Captain61,300-1,93,900
3Major69,400-2,07,200
4Lieutenant Colonel1,21,200-2,12,400
5Colonel1,30,600-2,15,900
6Brigadier1,39,600-2,17,600
7Major General1,44,200-2,18,200
8Lieutenant General HAG Scale1,82,200-2,24,100
9Lieutenant General HAG+Scale2,05,400-2,24,400
10VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General(NFSG)2,25,000/-(fixed)
11COAS2,50,000/-(fixed)

Steps to Apply For Online Mode :-

1) Log on to the official website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

2) Start 14/10/2020 and will be closed on 12/11/2020

3) Click on Career Page or Related Notification on Page.

4) Candidates can apply through online

5) Candidates should ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria as per requirements

6) Pay the application fee, if needed.

7) Click on the submit button for submission of the application.

INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT HISAR (HARYANA) 2020 Apply For SOLDIER TRADESMEN Posts Click Here For More Detail

Very Important Instructions :-

Before Applying, Candidate are advice to go through the instructions given in the notice of examination of very carefully.

SSC Stenographer Grade C/D Recruitment 2020 Click Here for more information

Important Dates :-

01) Online Application Submission Date 03/10/2020 to 16/11/2020

02) Admit Card Available From 17/11/2020

02) Army Recruitment Rally – 02/12/2020 to 12/12/2020 at Rao Tula Ram Stadium, Rewari (Haryana)

Important Links

Official Website Click Here

Download Notification Click Here

Apply Online Click Here

For Regular Notification – Join Now

Other Latest Job Information


Spread the love

3 thoughts on “INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT 2020 Engineering Graduates Posts”

  1. Pingback: DOLR Department of Land Resources Recruitment 2020

  2. Pingback: ICMR Recruitment 2020 National Institute of Cholera & Enteric Diseases-Research Assistant, Senior Laboratory Assistant (Technician-C)

  3. Pingback: IOC Indian Oil Corporation Recruitment 2020 Engineering / Technical Posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top